WAN AWARDS 17: Winners Announced
Adaptive Reuse Best Bridge
THE STOREFRONT THEATER
Matthew Mazzotta
Yavuz Sultan Selim Bridge
T engineering intl
Best MMC Civic Buildings
Black Door house
MC Architecture Studio Ltd
Palestine Museum
Heneghan Peng Architects
Colour in Architecture Commercial
Chrysalis Amphitheater
MARC FORNES / THEVERYMANY
Glasshouse at Goonoo Goonoo Station
Tanner Kibble Denton Architects
Concrete in Architecture Education
Flight 93 National Memorial
Paul Murdoch Architects
Mandeville Centre
Architectus
Facade Future Projects - Civic Buildings
Ginza Place
Klein Dytham architecture
New Prison in Nuuk
FRIIS & MOLTKE Architects and Schmidt Hammer Lassen Architects
Future Projects - Commercial Buildings Future Projects - Residential
The Hotel Atlantic
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
The Clusters in the Forest
FRIS & MOLTKE Architects
Future Projects - Transport Future Projects - Urban Design
The New Oslo Central Station
SPACEGROUP
Las Salinas
Sasaki
Healthcare House of the Year
Kaiser-Franz-Josef-Spital
Nickl & Partner Architekten AG
Retreat in the Sahyadris
Khosla Associates
Landscape Metal in Architecture
North Bank Bridge Park
CRJA-IBI Group
Greenwich Peninsula Low Carbon Energy Centre
C.F. Moller Architect
Performing Spaces Practice of the Year
The Market Theatre
KMH Architects
Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt
Residential Resort Complex
Post-earthquake reconstruction demonstration project of Guangming Village
The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Meijie Mountain Hotspring Resort
AchterboschZantman Architecten
Small Spaces - Permanent Small Spaces - Temporary
Half-Tree House
Jacobschang Architecture
Air Garden
Ryo Yamada
Social Housing Sport in Architecture
One More Room
ADG
The Judith Poole Sports Hall
Allen Jack+Cottier
Sustainable Buildings Transport
Oslo Airport
Nordic - Office of Architecture assisted by NSW architects
Lightrail Station The Hague
ZJA Zwarts & Jansma Architects
Tall Buildings Waterfront
Shinsegae International
Olson Kundig Architects
The Picchio Visitors’ Centre and KERA-IKE Rink
Klein Dytham architecture and studio
Wood in Architecture
Hardelot Elizabethan Theatre
Studio Andrew Todd
WAN AWARDS 17: Regional Winners Announced
Project: Washington Fruit & Produce Co
Architects: Graham Baba Architects
Winner Of: Commercial - Best in Americas
Project: Copenhagen International School
Architects: C.F. Møller Architects
Winner Of: Education - Best in Europe
Project: Superlofts Houthaven
Architects: Marc Koehler Architects
Winner Of: Residential - Best in Europe
Project: Garden Village
Architects: RAD Urban LLC
Winner Of: Residential - Best in Americas
Project: Bahá’í Temple of South America
Architects: Hariri Pontarini Architects
Winner Of: Civic Buildings - Best in Americas
Project: West Village
Architects: Jiakun Architects
Winner Of: Civic Buildings - Best in Asia/PAC